ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia 30.12.2008

Call Sign : PDAY
Gross tonnage : 4871
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’16.8” N, 3°11’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 192° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 13:00:41 UTCGhent
2018 June 20th, 13:00:07 UTCGent
2018 June 10th, 20:00:00 UTCDk Ode
2018 June 7th, 22:00:42 UTCKvitsoy Pilot
2018 May 14th, 06:30:02 UTCEekun
2018 May 11th, 06:00:59 UTCLomonosov
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCStora Vika
2018 April 21st, 00:00:07 UTCPembrok
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCRiga
2018 March 20th, 00:15:09 UTCStudstrup
More Of This Ship
KRISTELLA
© Gena Anfimov
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!