ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORMOSA FIFTEEN - IMO 9272709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:FORMOSA FIFTEENAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9272709Hits:761
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 28,131
Built: 2005
Flag: Liberia
05-01-09, arriving Mackay from Gladstone.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eships Sama
IMO:9272709
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012591
Callsign:A8GJ9
Former name(s):
- Formosa Fifteen (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,131 tons
Summer DWT:45,663 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’16.14” N, 104°7’27.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 80° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 21:00:45 UTCPulau Laut
2018 July 12th, 22:00:58 UTCTajung Pelepas
2018 July 9th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore Aespa
2018 March 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 January 28th, 08:00:16 UTCYosu
2018 January 26th, 08:00:27 UTCTaipei
2018 January 22nd, 19:00:18 UTCMailiao
2018 January 20th, 12:30:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:16 UTCMailiao
2017 December 30th, 11:00:38 UTCOpl Kaohsiung
More Of This Ship
ANGEL No 6
© martin klingsick
Eships Sama
© Gordon Allfrey
Eships Sama
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jan 08, 2009 02:54 (9 years ago)
Nice one !!

Regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!