ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZZURRA - IMO 8123688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AZZURRAAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8123688Hits:479
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Azzurra
IMO:8123688
Former name(s):
- Azzurra Prima (Until 2007 Apr)
- Valle Azzurra (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:3,331 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Azurra
© Andreas Schlatterer
AZZURRA
© Captain Ted
AZZURRA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!