ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hakula - IMO 8508929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:HakulaAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8508929Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hakula approaching the Tasman Bridge on 29 August 2006 on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon on the River Derwent near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakula
IMO:8508929
Flag:Tonga
MMSI:570141000
Callsign:A3CH5
Former name(s):
- Sandra Marie (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,226 tons
Summer DWT:5,579 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuku'alofa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKULA
© Theo Van Loon
HAKULA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
HAKULA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!