ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pisces Explorer - IMO 8223579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Pisces ExplorerAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8223579Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pisces Explorer, 1985, gt 22,992, IOM, Douglas

T & J Harrison.

ex Esperanza-94, Star Esperanza-89, Yuri-85

28/04/2001 off Portishead outward bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Conqueror
IMO:8223579
Former name(s):
- Pisces Explorer (Until 2002 Mar)
- Esperanza (Until 1994 Aug)
- Star Esperanza (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,992 tons
Summer DWT:38,584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Conqueror
© Gerolf Drebes
CONQUEROR
© vovashap
CONQUEROR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!