Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGULMA - IMO 8605911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:BUGULMAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
The russian ggc vessel "Bugulma" off Cuxhaven (15-05-2003)
IMO number : 8605911
Name of ship : BUGULMA
Call Sign : UAAY
Gross tonnage : 1895
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,895 tons
Summer DWT:1,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Henk Jungerius
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 12, 2006 17:20 (10 years ago)
Port of Registry: St. Petersburg (Russia)
IMO: 8605911
Call Sign: UAAY
Ex-names: Bugulma (USSR)
Built by: Far East-Levingston Shipbuilding Ltd - Singapore in 1988
Type/class: "Kichiga class" - General Cargo Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!