ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leopold Oldendorff - IMO 9238325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Leopold OldendorffAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238325Hits:1,470
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leopold Oldendorff on the way to Purto Ordaz in Orinoco River,june 16th 2005

IMO Added 9238325 - In service as Aquila Victory 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:9238325
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305328000
Callsign:V2DS8
Former name(s):
- Aquila Victory (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Leopold Oldendorff (Until 2006 Nov 19)
- Ivs Victory (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,676 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°37’28.78” N, 34°50’5.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 319° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale Strait
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
10:30:40 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 1st, 10:30:40 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 March 11th, 01:00:04 UTCNovorosyk
2017 February 20th, 01:00:00 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Levroso
© Sushkov Oleg
Levroso
© Evgeniy .
NORDIC SUZHOU
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 08, 2005 20:17 (11 years ago)
ah Oldendorff ships, my favorites
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 07, 2005 14:24 (11 years ago)
Benoid Donne

Very smooth and serene picture

Thanks and regards

Reinier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!