ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZSAN II - IMO 9071636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danijel [View profile]Title:DENIZSAN IIAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9071636Hits:1,280
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9071636
Name of ship : DENIZSAN II
Call Sign : TCDS
Gross tonnage : 3119
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Turkey

Koper 5.1.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferahnaz
IMO:9071636
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000396
Callsign:TCDS
Former name(s):
- Denizsan Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,119 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’38.01” N, 25°46’38.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir Alsancak
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 15:00:52 UTCRavenna.italy
2018 June 18th, 04:00:49 UTCKherson.ukraine
2018 June 16th, 04:00:55 UTCIzmir Alsancak
2018 June 12th, 06:00:27 UTCConstanta-romania
2018 June 6th, 20:00:28 UTCMonfalcone Italy
More Of This Ship
FERAHNAZ
© Dennis Mortimer
FERAHNAZ
© Dennis Mortimer
FERAHNAZ
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!