ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rofos - IMO 8309787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:RofosAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309787Hits:504
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
07-01-2009 Rofos, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Rofos
Call sign: ELVL3
Owner: Rofos Navigation Ltd - Liberia
Ship manager: IMS SA - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 31248 GT
Home port: Monrovia
Flag: Liberia
Build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Lanka
IMO:8309787
Former name(s):
- Rofos (Until 2012 Dec)
- Saraband (Until 2007 Nov)
- Biakh (Until 1998 Jan)
- Probo Biakh (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:31,248 tons
Summer DWT:49,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROFOS
© har
ROFOS
© har
Rofos
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!