ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIULIA - IMO 6930403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danijel [View profile]Title:MSC GIULIAAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:6930403Hits:2,121
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
IMO number : 6930403
Name of ship : MSC GIULIA
Call Sign : 3FPF5
Gross tonnage : 16670
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Giulia
IMO:6930403
Former name(s):
- Pol Gulf (Until 1993 Oct)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1990 Aug)
- Ludwigshafen Express (Until 1990 Jun)
- Ludwigshafen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,670 tons
Summer DWT:21,185 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ludwigshafen
© Hilmar Peschel
LUDWIGSHAFEN EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Ludwigshafen Express
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fotojoe on Apr 06, 2009 10:01 (9 years ago)
MSC GIULIA ex POL Gulf ex Ludwigshafen ex Ludwigshafen Express sold by MSC to India for demolition
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!