ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELAND - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ZEELANDAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07-01-2009 Zeeland, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Zeeland
Call sign: PFCL
Owner: Zeeland Scheepvaartonderneming - Netherland
Ship manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV - Delfzijl/Netherland
Gross tonnage: 1435 GT
Home port: Goes
Flag: Netherland
Build: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°13’41.6” N, 11°24’42.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 234° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Klintehamn
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 9th, 02:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 01:00:56 UTCSt Malo
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:58 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCElleholm
2018 August 19th, 12:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 20:00:52 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 20:00:00 UTCKampen
2018 August 4th, 07:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 1st, 16:00:27 UTCSauda
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS & ATHOS
© Gena Anfimov
AMADEUS
© Gena Anfimov
AMADEUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!