ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEPANTO 1571 - IMO 8841462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luca Dorigo [View profile]Title:LEPANTO 1571Added:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841462Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Losinj harbour (Hr). Jan 4th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kvarcit
IMO:8841462
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357970
Callsign:UGSM
Former name(s):
- Lepanto 1571 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Benk 1 (Until 2006 Dec)
- Slavutich 5 (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEPANTO 1571
© Cavit Ege Tulša
LEPANTO 1571
© Dragec
LEPANTO 1571
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!