ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rybolov I - IMO 8723880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:Rybolov IAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8723880Hits:871
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Alongside at Las Palmas on 13/11/2007.
Built 1988 by Zavod Leninskaya Kuznitsa, Kiyev (1602), 744 g.t. & 375 dwt. as 'Pirita' to 1995, 'Zavidovo' to 2001, 'Altair-1' to ?, 'Gracija' to 2005 and now the Georgian flagged 'Rybolov-1' since then.
Regards, Rick

Vessel Identification
Name:Rybolov 1
IMO:8723880
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273346480
Callsign:UBXL9
Former name(s):
- Gracija (Until 2005 Sep)
- Altair 1 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Zavidovo (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pirita (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:744 tons
Summer DWT:375 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°45’28.32” N, 33°29’11.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 11° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Russia
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Rybolov I
© Igor Terokhin
Rybolov I
© Igor Terokhin
Rybolov I
© Igor Terokhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 13, 2012 17:44 (6 years ago)
"Vasiliy Yakovenko" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project 502EM)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/vasiliy_yakovenko.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_vasiliy_yakovenko.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!