ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lerrix - IMO 7530901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:LerrixAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:September 13, 2003IMO:7530901Hits:908
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rix Shipping's LERRIX in Alexandra Dock, Hull on 13/09/2003

Hull - GB

1977, 1992gt

Built by Rinkai Kogyo K.K, Hiroshima (Japan) Yard Number 32

IMO 7530901

Sanderskoppel 77-86
Stefan 86-98
Lerrix 98-


Vessel Identification
Name:Leon
IMO:7530901
Former name(s):
- Lerrix (Until 2010 Feb)
- Stefan (Until 1998)
- Sanderskoppel (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,989 tons
Summer DWT:2,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LERRIX
© Gena Anfimov
LERRIX
© Gena Anfimov
SANDERSKOPPEL
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!