ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inviken - IMO 8212087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:InvikenAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212087Hits:467
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- entering Lock 1 of the Welland Canal in a downbound transit, 6-12-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:8212087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373021000
Callsign:3FBY5
Former name(s):
- Inviken (Until 2012 Jan 25)
- Bar (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,313 tons
Summer DWT:30,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inviken
© Maik Richter
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PRINCESS MARIA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Jul 07, 2005 02:20 (14 years ago)
incredible shot! so up close!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!