ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:811
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containerfeeder "CMA CGM Tatiana" off Cuxhaven (22-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’24” N, 4°4’30.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
03:30:11 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 03:30:11 UTCNlrtm
2017 January 20th, 18:30:44 UTCGbfxt
2017 January 17th, 11:45:14 UTCPtlei
2017 January 15th, 14:00:47 UTCPtlis
2017 January 8th, 19:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2017 January 8th, 11:00:03 UTCGbfxt
2017 January 6th, 01:00:11 UTCGbgrg
2017 January 4th, 19:00:13 UTCGbimm
2017 January 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2016 December 31st, 00:00:52 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Krijn Hamelink
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!