ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO EXPLORER - IMO 9199842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GENCO EXPLORERAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199842Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Explorer entering Antwerp harbour by Berendrechtsluis (06-07-2005) imo: 9199842.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Explorer
IMO:9199842
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477082000
Callsign:VRXZ2
Former name(s):
- Top Explorer (Until 2004 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’24.42” N, 128°29’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 01:00:48 UTCTauranga
2017 May 28th, 01:00:53 UTCBrisbane
2017 March 26th, 22:00:51 UTCSg Sin
2017 March 7th, 21:00:23 UTCZa Plz
2017 February 14th, 21:00:57 UTCItaqui
2016 December 19th, 15:00:06 UTCBremen
2016 November 19th, 20:00:31 UTCPanama Canal
2016 November 18th, 22:00:26 UTCPanama
2016 April 28th, 00:00:59 UTCHaifa,isril
2016 April 28th, 00:00:59 UTCHaifa,isril
More Of This Ship
GENCO EXPLORER
© vovashap
GENCO EXPLORER
© Claus Schaefe
GENCO EXPLORER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!