Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Azadi - IMO 7632838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Iran AzadiAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Iran Azadi in front of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour ready to leave by the locks (06-07-2005).
imo: 7632838
build: 1979
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Iran Azadi (Until 2009 Jan)
- Oinoussian Friendship (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,811 tons
Summer DWT:35,839 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
Iran Azadi
© Andreas Spörri
Iran Azadi
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 16:55 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

I have to admitt that she is looking very good. I was glad to spot her.
And waht a pitty she came by in at night time. I hope she returns to Antwerp again next year.

Gerolf Drebes on Dec 22, 2006 16:13 (9 years ago)
Hi MArie Anne,
one of the best bulkers at Antwerp during the last years. I saw her again this year from the ferry Wischhafen - Glückstadt on the way back from Cuxhaven to my fathers place, but only at night.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!