ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WEDAU - IMO 8503096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RMS WEDAUAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8503096Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag river sea vessel RMS Wedau, bt. 1985, gt. 1556, in the Kiel Kanal on 27.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wedau
IMO:8503096
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010685
Callsign:V2BU
Former name(s):
- Moldavia (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Dania Carina (Until 1996 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,312 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’2.64” N, 6°57’42.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (210°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:06 UTCDusseldorf
2018 April 26th, 13:00:04 UTCNew Ross
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 April 18th, 23:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 07:00:43 UTCGoole
2018 April 12th, 06:00:46 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 7th, 17:00:40 UTCSturzelberg
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:58 UTCFlixborough
2018 March 28th, 18:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 25th, 07:00:09 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
RMS WEDAU
© jeffess
RMS WEDAU
© Eddie Walker
RMS WEDAU
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!