ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:718
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Comet" off Cuxhaven (16-02-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’34.44” N, 3°20’40.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 125° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Nlbot
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 13:00:59 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCGbblyth
2018 June 10th, 07:00:32 UTCGbtee<>nlbot
2018 June 5th, 14:00:33 UTCUktees
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!