Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talos - IMO 7710769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TalosAdded:Jan 20, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Talos entering Antwerp harbour by Berendrechtlock (06-07-2005).
imo: 7710769
build: 1979
flag: Panama
Berenice (2005)
Theofano II
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2005 Aug)
- Theofano Ii (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ucka (Until 1999 Dec)
- Doal Ucka (Until 1997)
- Ucka (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,347 tons
Summer DWT:15,980 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Andreas Spörri
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 07, 2008 13:17 (8 years ago)
Thank you so very much my dear friend Rogério!
I have been to Pula a few years ago, it is a great city.

Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2008 00:34 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7710769
Ex-names: Ucka; Doal Ucka; Ucka; Theofano II
Pos-names: Berenice
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Brodogradiliste 'Uljanik' - Pula in 1979 -
Marie-Anne on Feb 13, 2007 08:05 (9 years ago)
I'm glad you like it Milko.
She is not to young anymore, but still looking very fine.

Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 01:10 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of this ex-Croatian vessel, Marie-Anne !

Regards - Milko
Marie-Anne on Sep 10, 2005 14:56 (11 years ago)
Thank you. This was one of my lucky shots!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Matt Ruscher on Jul 07, 2005 18:55 (11 years ago)
another nice one, close with a great angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!