ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPURN HAVEN II - IMO 7914494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:SPURN HAVEN IIAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:July 06, 2005IMO:7914494Hits:2,404
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
SPURN HAVEN II
IMO 7914494
GRT 654
LENGTH 49.8
BUILT 1979
DEPARTING GREAT YARMOUTH AFTER REPAIRS 6/7/2005 @ 08:27
Vessel Identification
Name:Spurn Haven Ii
IMO:7914494
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003547
Callsign:MSGL2
Former name(s):
- Ventura (Until 1993 Dec 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:654 tons
Summer DWT:750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPURN HAVEN II
© Paul Gowen
SPURN HAVEN II
© PWR
SPURN HAVEN II
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!