ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAJESTYAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:745
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
OCEAN MAJESTY (ex Homeric, ex Olympic, ex Ocean Majesty, ex Kypros Star, ex Sol Christina, ex Juan March) inbound at Warnemunde-Seacanal, in -02-2007 in service as Hotelship OCEAN MAJESTY to Dubai, new 2008 in cruise service...

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer: 26-8-1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’16.32” N, 23°55’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 97° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:27th Feb 2020
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 07:00:27 UTCScilly Isles
2018 September 9th, 08:00:11 UTCCobh
2018 September 8th, 06:00:18 UTCGalway
2018 September 5th, 05:45:59 UTCDublin
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCFalmouth
2018 September 1st, 02:30:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 24th, 06:30:37 UTCSiglufjordur
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:42 UTCSeydisfjodur
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Tony Martin
OCEAN MAJESTY
© simonwp
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Ricardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!