ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYSSEUS - IMO 5284780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ODYSSEUSAdded:Jan 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5284780Hits:1,223
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The ODYSSEUS in the passenger's quay of Warnemunde, ex AQUAMARINE, ex MARCO POLO,ex PRINCESA ISABEL.
5-2005 renamed LUCKY STAR and 2008 LUCKY.

[b]IMO-No. add[/b]

Foto 25-6-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:5284780
Former name(s):
- Odysseus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Marco Polo (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODYSSEUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
AQUAMARINE
© Frafo
ODYSSEUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Langanke on Jul 21, 2008 00:04 (8 years ago)
She is now being broken up on alang beach :-(
George Drossos on Dec 19, 2006 23:21 (9 years ago)
IMO: 5284780
Main engines: 2x 8cyl 50 VTBF-110, B&W
Gensets: 5x 6cyl 25MTBH-40, B&W
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!