ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Cruiseliner PRINSENDAM in the Baltic Sea.
IMO-No. 8700280

Foto 7-7-2002: Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°35’18.5” N, 28°28’4.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Ptprv-pthor
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 07:00:02 UTCPtprv-pthor
2018 April 26th, 07:00:47 UTCPtprv
2018 April 26th, 07:00:44 UTCPtprv Elpia
2018 April 26th, 07:00:28 UTCPtprv
2018 April 25th, 07:00:56 UTCPtlis-ptpdl
2018 April 25th, 07:00:56 UTCPtlis-ptpdl
2018 April 25th, 07:00:56 UTCPtlis,
2018 April 25th, 07:00:55 UTCPtlis-ptpdl
2018 April 25th, 07:00:54 UTCPtlis,delgada
2018 April 25th, 07:00:54 UTCPtlis.nik
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!