ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R EIGHT - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:R EIGHTAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cruiseliner R EIGHT at Warnemunde.
4-2003 renamed --> MINERVA II
4-2007 new name ROYAL PRINCESS

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer 27-6-2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°12’49.98” N, 63°31’29.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Bs Gbs
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
14:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 11:00:53 UTCKn Bas
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCLs Cas
2018 April 1st, 11:00:08 UTCAg Sjo
2018 March 13th, 14:30:39 UTCBs Gbs
2018 March 4th, 10:00:42 UTCKn Bas
2018 March 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCAg Sjo
2018 March 1st, 11:00:08 UTCGp Ptp
2018 February 18th, 13:00:44 UTCBr Mcp
2018 February 17th, 12:00:21 UTCSantarem
2018 February 16th, 11:00:24 UTCBr Mcp
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!