ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTWIND I - IMO 7517521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:EASTWIND IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7517521Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The german GGC vessel "Eastwind I" off Cuxhaven (13-05-2003)
Built 1976 by Sietas, Neuenfelde

NORDIC-79 ZIM NORTHLAND - 83 NORDIC I - 83 ZIM NAPOLI - 83 NORDIC I - 85 PATRICIA I - 86 TRANS LUSO I - 87 ZIM NAPOLI I - 88 PATRICIA I - 89 SANTA ROSA - 92 CARIBBEAN SUN - 94 EASTWIND - 03 EASTWIND I
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastwind
IMO:7517521
Former name(s):
- Eastwind I (Until 2004 Dec)
- Eastwind (Until 2003 Jun)
- Caribbean Sun (Until 1994)
- Santa Rosa (Until 1992 Jun)
- Patricia I (Until 1989 Jan)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1988)
- Patricia I (Until 1986)
- Nordic I (Until 1985)
- Zim Northland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,006 tons
Summer DWT:3,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS LUSO I
© Patrick Hill
Patricia I
© simonwp
Patricia I
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!