ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 8509014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8509014Hits:877
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Emma" off Cuxhaven (16-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cisl Leene
IMO:8509014
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677071700
Callsign:5IM817
Former name(s):
- Emma (Until 2013 May)
- Einswarden (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rangitata (Until 1998 Aug)
- Christa Thielemann (Until 1992 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Shuttle (Until 1991 Nov 06)
- Christa Thielemann (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,412 tons
Summer DWT:4,104 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANGITATA
© Yvon Perchoc
CISL Leene
© Emiliyan
CHRISTA THIELEMANN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!