ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUS - IMO 8000458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GRUSAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8000458Hits:523
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
ex Spica, Flag Panama/Panama built 1981/Kamasashi GT 45544 tdw 14161 L 180,65 B 32,20 D 8,8 Engine Ishikawa 4stroke 12 cyl 13 239 kw 21.10.03 inbound Panama-Channel West
Vessel Identification
Name:Grus
IMO:8000458
Former name(s):
- Spica (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,544 tons
Summer DWT:14,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© Pieter Inpyn
GRUS
© Ivan Meshkov
GRUS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!