ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVERSAL HARMONY - IMO 8811792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:UNIVERSAL HARMONYAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:October 21, 2003IMO:8811792Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
21.10.03 near Manzanillo/Columbia renamed Anemi Breeze Flag Hong Kong built 1990/ Hitachi GT 38022 tdw 71 733 L 229,7 B 32,2 D 12,4 Engine B&W
Vessel Identification
Name:Newlead Markela
IMO:8811792
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004064
Callsign:V7UY7
Former name(s):
- Grand Markela (Until 2010 Sep)
- Santa Markela (Until 2006 Dec)
- Anemi Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Universal Harmony (Until 2004 Oct)
- C.filyos (Until 2003 Sep)
- Maritime Nancy (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,022 tons
Summer DWT:71,749 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C Filyos
© Tomislav Raymondi
NEWLEAD MARKELA
© andy.ru73
GRAND MARKELA
© Henk Snoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2005 14:14 (11 years ago)
wowwwwwwwwww...

how wonderful photo! Very impressive image!
so close like this I will never saw, maybe the name of captain in Universal Harmony is "Mr Corageous" or "Speed boy"! :-D

great photo! I love it!
Marie-Anne on Jul 07, 2005 11:37 (11 years ago)
Amazing that they don't get in touch with eachother!!

Probebly it looks closer than it is in reality.

Nice picture!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!