ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Jan 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:883
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruiseliner R SIX inbound Warnemunde,

[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts added[/b]

6-2003 to 10-2003 by Pullman-Tour, "Marketing Name BLUE STAR"
-07-2005 renamed --> BLUE DREAM
-05-2007 Celebrity Journey Inc. Valletta/Malta , renamed --> AZAMARA JOURNEY

Foto (c) Wolfgang Kramer, 27-6-2000

Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’21.6” N, 104°2’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 88° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Agios Nikolaos
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 06:00:49 UTCAgios Nikolaos
2017 October 25th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 October 19th, 04:30:29 UTCMykonos
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLivorno
2017 September 29th, 12:30:21 UTCPortofino
2017 September 29th, 05:30:03 UTCSanta Margarita
2017 September 27th, 05:30:15 UTCMonte Carlo
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Michael Neidig
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!