ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEREN URKMEZ - IMO 8501139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CEREN URKMEZAdded:Aug 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501139Hits:1,839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The turkish Bulkcarrier CEREN URKMEZ ex Remo, ex Posada in Rostock-Port.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto © 17-10-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceren Urkmez
IMO:8501139
Former name(s):
- Remo (Until 1995 Dec)
- Posada (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,221 tons
Summer DWT:16,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Ria Maat
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 20:39 (11 years ago)
Built in 1986, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 16.600
Other name(s): Remo
Former name: Posada
IMO no: 8501139
Still in service.Working under turkish flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!