ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244207Hits:725
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Euro Snow" off Cuxhaven (16-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’19.32” N, 122°3’54” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai Cn
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:00:20 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 August 10th, 01:30:23 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 August 7th, 02:30:14 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 27th, 02:10:41 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 July 26th, 01:00:53 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 July 6th, 13:15:59 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 27th, 02:30:48 UTCIncheon Kr
2018 June 26th, 02:00:18 UTCYan Tai Cn
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCIncheon Kr
More Of This Ship
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
Conmar Hawk
© Miguel Muńiz Feito
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!