ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Kerapu - IMO 9288459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Ikan KerapuAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9288459Hits:2,241
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
07-07-05. Panama flag. Departing Port Kembla.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Of Future
IMO:9288459
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003701
Callsign:V7SQ4
Former name(s):
- Ikan Kerapu (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,454 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’22.5” N, 119°14’0.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang,china
Arrival:3rd Apr 2017
21:30:13 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 21:30:13 UTCZhanjiang,china
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCZhangjiang,china
2017 March 31st, 01:00:25 UTCChina
2017 February 26th, 02:00:24 UTCVancouver Bc Canada
2016 December 21st, 14:00:09 UTCCol.river,usa
2016 December 4th, 00:00:15 UTCYeosu Korea
2016 November 19th, 05:00:57 UTCQuanzhou China
2016 October 16th, 07:00:49 UTCCristobal
2016 April 2nd, 05:00:23 UTCSantarem Brazil
2016 March 15th, 23:00:16 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
PROTEAS
© SF-Images
PROTEAS
© SF-Images
PROTEAS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:09 (11 years ago)
awesome shot of a great ship, love this company
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!