ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:FORTUNAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716490Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The coaster "Fortuna" off Cuxhaven (15-05-2003)
Built 1979 by Bijlholt, Foxhol :as TROMP
84 ARKLOW GLEN - 94 FORTUNA - 06 HAVFRAKT
GTons: 1094
Vessel Identification
Name:Havfrakt
IMO:7716490
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231413000
Callsign:OZ2056
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°43’39.79” N, 6°30’37.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 210° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:42 UTCBergneset
2018 August 24th, 04:30:50 UTCSeydisfjoerdur
2018 August 16th, 16:00:10 UTCFuglafjord
2018 August 6th, 19:30:08 UTCEskifjoerdur
2018 July 11th, 13:00:07 UTCVedde
2018 July 8th, 05:00:26 UTCKjorsvikbugen
2018 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 6th, 06:00:10 UTCVistdal
2018 June 12th, 06:00:51 UTCValldal
2018 May 16th, 16:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Havfrakt
© Aage Schjoelberg
Havfrakt
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Havfrakt
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!