ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SAM - IMO 9085455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FAST SAMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085455Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-6-03
IMO: 9085455
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sam
IMO:9085455
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205477000
Callsign:ONEJ
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’49.45” N, 4°14’35.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen (p/s)
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
11:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:31 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 April 21st, 06:00:19 UTCGoole P/s
2018 April 16th, 23:00:20 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 April 15th, 02:00:58 UTCRostock
2018 April 13th, 03:00:54 UTCFredericia
2018 April 7th, 19:00:39 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
2018 April 1st, 02:00:02 UTCBornem
2018 March 27th, 10:00:44 UTCGoole P/s
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2018 March 16th, 12:00:05 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
FAST SAM
© Eddie Walker
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!