ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR SEA - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:POLAR SEAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:1,259
Location:Rouen, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polar Sea, 2000, gt 2,868. NLD, Delftzil

Vertom Scheepvaart

renamed-04 Bremer Reder

25/09/2003 Villequer River Seine.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’43.03” N, 21°7’8.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 17° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:26th Sep 2021
07:27:59 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 September 8th, 23:00:33 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 September 4th, 01:00:06 UTCRotterdam Roads
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:16 UTCBirdport
2018 August 30th, 02:00:15 UTCNewport
2018 August 26th, 08:00:49 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 18th, 08:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 12:00:53 UTCOrder
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© simonwp
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malcolm Cranfield
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!