ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALSTER - IMO 9226803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FALSTERAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226803Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-10-03
IMO: 9226803
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurland
IMO:9226803
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210853000
Callsign:P3GW9
Former name(s):
- Emsracer (Until 2014 Dec 16)
- Falster (Until 2013 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’43.67” N, 18°31’36.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
07:00:23 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 07:00:23 UTCGdynia
2018 July 15th, 00:00:49 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 7th, 18:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 June 28th, 15:00:34 UTCSkulte
2018 June 25th, 01:00:40 UTCLubeck
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 June 11th, 18:00:24 UTCHusum
2018 May 18th, 17:00:07 UTCGdynia
2018 May 15th, 09:00:21 UTCHallstavik
2018 May 12th, 01:00:41 UTCDomsjo
More Of This Ship
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!