ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:1,315
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The multi purpose vessel "Golden Isle" off Cuxhaven (14-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°15’32.5” N, 14°30’22.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 17° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 14:00:06 UTCDurban
2017 December 18th, 07:15:19 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 8th, 14:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 7th, 12:00:32 UTCAtwerp
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCHamburg
2017 November 30th, 08:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 27th, 04:00:58 UTCVigo
2017 November 12th, 18:00:28 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 November 3rd, 12:30:38 UTCDurban
2017 October 17th, 14:00:29 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Marcus-S
Red Cedar
© Pilot Frans
Red Cedar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 11, 2007 05:55 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!