ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL VENEZUELA - IMO 8401523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EWL VENEZUELAAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8401523Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 5-4-03
IMO: 8401523
Vessel Identification
Name:Osman Prince
IMO:8401523
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182312
Callsign:ERWL
Former name(s):
- Felicitas (Until 2012 May)
- Cielo Dii Casablanca (Until 2005 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 2003 Nov)
- X Press Dhaulagiri (Until 2000 May)
- Ewl Venezuela (Until 1998)
- Marcarrier (Until 1997 May)
- Anika (Until 1996 May)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1995)
- Atlanta (Until 1994 Feb)
- Anika (Until 1992 Dec)
- Norasia Dubai (Until 1991 Nov)
- Anika Oltmann (Until 1991 Apr)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1989 Oct)
- Lloyd Vitoria (Until 1988)
- Ville De Mirage (Until 1987)
- Marcarrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,733 tons
Summer DWT:14,120 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°49’14.44” N, 18°26’58.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 79° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Banghaz
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 03:30:41 UTCKavkaz/russia
2018 June 8th, 23:00:08 UTCBanghaz
2018 March 8th, 09:00:38 UTCBejaia
2018 January 31st, 13:00:19 UTCKherson/ukraine
2017 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCNovo
2017 December 18th, 13:00:47 UTCNovo/russia
2017 December 9th, 09:00:31 UTCGulluk-turkey
2017 November 14th, 07:00:05 UTCAlkhums/libya
2017 November 5th, 15:00:28 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2017 September 16th, 18:00:00 UTCGemlik/turkey
More Of This Ship
Osman Prince
© Zoka
Osman Prince
© Zoka
Osman Prince
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!