ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ROTTERDAM - IMO 9235608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EWL ROTTERDAMAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235608Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-4-04
IMO: 9235608
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Br
IMO:9235608
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305495000
Callsign:V2EO5
Former name(s):
- Tharos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ewl Rotterdam (Until 2008 Sep)
- Stadt Bremen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’46.89” N, 104°1’52.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
00:30:50 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 00:30:50 UTCSin
2017 December 9th, 16:00:05 UTCIdmrk
2017 October 13th, 08:00:25 UTCMytpp
2017 October 5th, 07:30:13 UTCMuara
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:15 UTCSgsng
2017 October 1st, 15:00:08 UTCMytpp
2017 July 23rd, 03:30:01 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
STADT BREMEN
© vovashap
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
STADT BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!