ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CURACAO - IMO 9147215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EWL CURACAOAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147215Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 10-7-03
IMO: 9147215
Vessel Identification
Name:King Jacob
IMO:9147215
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805561
Callsign:CQIL
Former name(s):
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ewl Curacao (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’23.22” N, 30°32’57.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 96° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
00:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 00:30:06 UTCCanakkale
2018 January 14th, 11:30:40 UTCTrizm
2018 January 13th, 04:00:53 UTCTrizm
2018 January 13th, 04:00:26 UTCGrpir
2017 December 24th, 19:30:15 UTCLbbei
2017 December 5th, 02:00:13 UTCEgaly
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 1st, 03:00:08 UTCTrckz
2017 November 27th, 07:00:32 UTCTrizm
2017 November 13th, 09:00:02 UTCEgaly
More Of This Ship
MED CERKEZKOY & Adriana
© D173457Q Brian
MSC Isabelle
© D173457Q Brian
MSC ISABELLE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!