ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER URBAN - IMO 9169160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EVER URBANAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169160Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 31-8-03
IMO: 9169160
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Urban
IMO:9169160
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357939000
Callsign:3FXN9
Former name(s):
- Lt Urban (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ever Urban (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,120 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’57.78” N, 135°24’1.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 04:00:24 UTCOsaka
2017 April 27th, 20:30:24 UTCTokyo
2017 April 16th, 09:00:22 UTCVancouver
2017 April 14th, 05:00:23 UTCTacoma
2017 March 20th, 20:00:54 UTCPusan
2017 March 18th, 23:00:58 UTCOsaka
2017 March 17th, 09:30:04 UTCTokyo
2017 March 5th, 09:00:17 UTCVancouver
2017 March 3rd, 07:45:14 UTCTacoma
2017 February 19th, 07:00:06 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
EVER URBAN
© csaba
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!