ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER BLESSING - IMO 8026892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EVER BLESSINGAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026892Hits:734
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 23-3-03
IMO: 8026892
Vessel Identification
Name:Valour
IMO:8026892
Former name(s):
- Ever Blessing (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:66,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER BLESSING
© Rogério Cordeiro
EVER BLESSING
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 02, 2006 13:20 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Keelung (Taiwan)
IMO: 8026892
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Oct/2006): Valour (Panama) since Nov/2005
Type/class: bulker
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung, Taiwan in 1984
DWT: 66.734 tons

regards, Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!