ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eurydice D - IMO 8408404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Eurydice DAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8408404Hits:1,155
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 21-2-03
IMO: 8408404
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Voyager
IMO:8408404
Former name(s):
- Eurydice D (Until 2009 Jul)
- Nord Sea (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,381 tons
Summer DWT:140,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nord Sea
© pieter melissen
SUNNY VOYAGER
© lappino
EURYDICE D
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!