ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-02
IMO: 9244192
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°15’10.26” N, 4°52’29.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 16th, 18:00:24 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 January 12th, 18:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 17th, 03:00:10 UTCDrammen
2017 December 15th, 00:01:33 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 13th, 02:30:03 UTCDrammen
2017 December 11th, 04:00:54 UTCHelsingborg Via Nok
2017 December 8th, 08:00:38 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2017 December 6th, 03:00:16 UTCDrammen
2017 December 4th, 04:00:25 UTCHelsingborg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
CONMAR FJORD
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!