ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244207Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9244207
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’2.88” N, 8°30’42.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 20:00:48 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 15th, 01:00:11 UTCNo Stavanger
2017 October 12th, 17:00:37 UTCNo Aalesund
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:27 UTCRtm Anchorage
2017 October 3rd, 03:00:14 UTCFor Order
2017 October 2nd, 04:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 21st, 03:00:11 UTCImmingham
2017 September 19th, 04:00:31 UTCRst
2017 September 10th, 17:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2017 August 4th, 11:00:27 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
CONMAR HAWK
© jeffess
CONMAR HAWK
© Henk Jungerius
CONMAR HAWK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!