ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244207Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9244207
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’3.3” N, 4°25’0.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 11:00:27 UTCBilbao
2017 March 25th, 03:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 20th, 16:00:56 UTCReykjavik
2017 March 16th, 04:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 12th, 13:00:34 UTCRtm Anchorage
2017 March 10th, 09:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 7th, 09:00:39 UTCBilbao
2017 March 3rd, 01:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 26th, 21:30:12 UTCBilbao
2017 February 21st, 19:30:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CONMAR HAWK
© Henk Jungerius
Conmar Hawk
© Joop Klaasman
Conmar Hawk
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!