ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SNOW - IMO 9244207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EURO SNOWAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244207Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9244207
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Hawk
IMO:9244207
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235613000
Callsign:VQGH9
Former name(s):
- Euro Snow (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,997 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’25.8” N, 27°3’42.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:28th Nov 2017
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 08:00:08 UTCPoti
2017 November 25th, 08:00:34 UTCPoti
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:36 UTCGenova
2017 November 14th, 05:00:34 UTCVarberg
2017 November 6th, 04:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCFor Order
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCHamburg
2017 October 28th, 21:00:27 UTCGdansk
2017 October 25th, 05:00:48 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 20th, 22:00:38 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Conmar Hawk
© Wil Weijsters
CONMAR HAWK
© jeffess
CONMAR HAWK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!