ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO PHOENIX - IMO 9113226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:EURO PHOENIXAdded:Jul 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9113226Hits:897
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 31-12-02
IMO: 9113226

renamed: Louise Borchard
Vessel Identification
Name:Amgu
IMO:9113226
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312779000
Callsign:V3NS9
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 2014 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Euro Phoenix (Until 2004 Feb)
- Princess I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Princess (Until 2002 Feb)
- Louise Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’47.27” N, 122°7’14.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 95° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Rus Vanino
Arrival:10th May 2017
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 23:00:49 UTCRus Vanino
2017 April 30th, 04:25:44 UTCCn Ynt
2017 February 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCRu Njk
2017 January 21st, 23:00:46 UTCJp Wak
2017 January 10th, 07:00:23 UTCJp Chb
2016 December 27th, 08:00:34 UTCRu Njk
2016 December 19th, 17:00:42 UTCJp Wak
2016 November 23rd, 10:00:57 UTCJp Wak
2016 February 11th, 12:00:15 UTCJp Hkd
2015 December 23rd, 08:00:50 UTCJp Htc
More Of This Ship
AMGU
© andy.ru73
AMGU
© andy.ru73
AMGU
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!